ORGANIZATION

Program Chairs

Sandra Gesing
University of Notre Dame, USA
Vlado Stankovski
University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Program Committee (preliminary)

David Abramson, The University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia
Josue Balandrano, The University of Texas at Austin, USA
Akos Balasko, IBM, Hungary
Antun Balaz, Institute of Physics Belgrade, Serbia

Leonardo Candela, ISTI – CNR, Italy

Ryan Chard, University of Chicago, USA

Daniele D’Agostino, CNR-IMATI, Italy

Rion Dooley, The University of Texas at Austin, USA

Zoltan Farkas, MTA SZTAKI, Hungary

Rosa Filgueira, British Geological Survey, UK

Daniel Garijo, Information Sciences Institute, USA
Tristan Glatard
CNRS, CREATIS, Lyon
Helen Glaves, British Geological Survey, UK

Richard Grunzke, TU Dresden, Germany
Alex Hardisty, Cardiff University, UK
Keith Jeffery, Keith G Jeffery Consultants, UK

Peter Kacsuk, MTA SZTAKI, Hungary

Joohyun Kim, Center for Computation and Technology, LSU, USA

Tamas Kiss, University of Westminster, UK
Iraklis Angelos Klampanos, National Centre for Scientific Research “Demokritos”, Greece

Dagmar Krefting, HTW – Berlin, Germany

Jens Krüger, University of Tübingen, Germany

Krzysztof Kurowski, PSNC, Poland

Daniele Lezzi, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC-CNS), Spain

Robert Lovas, MTA SZTAKI – LPDS, Hungary

David Meredith, STFC, UK

Ivan Merelli, Institute for Biomedical Technologies – National Research Council, Italy

Hoang Nguyen, Research Computing Centre, University of Queensland, Australia

Silvia Olabarriaga, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Horacio Pérez-Sánchez, University of Murcia, Spain

Gabriele Pierantoni, University of Westminster, UK

Mats Rynge, USC Information Sciences Institute, USA
Susana Sanchez, Instituto de Astrofisica de Andalucía, Spain

Cevat Sener, METU, Turkey
Vlado Stankovski, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Dawid Szejnfeld, Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center, Poland

Polona Štefanič, Cardiff University, UK
Salman Taherizadeh, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Ian Taylor, University of Notre Dame, USA

James Taylor, Emory University, USA

Gabor Terstyanszky, University of Westminster, UK
Luca Trani
, KNMI, The Netherlands
Chen Wang, CSIRO, Australia
Eric Yen
, Academia Sinica Grid Computing Center, Taipai, Taiwan

Michael Zentner, Purdue University, USA

Zhiming Zhao, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands